Page AI Logo

Page AI

Get a production-ready website from a single prompt

4.0
Rating
$149
From
Visit Tool
About Page AI

PageAI is an AI website builder that generates production-ready Next.js codebases from a single prompt. It combines AI planning, design, and coding with drag-and-drop customization, delivering complete websites with SEO, blog, and deployment ready to use.

Pricing Plans

1 Pack

$149/one-time

5 Pack

$199/one-time
Visit official pricing page
Features
  • AI planning agent for wireframing and design system
  • AI design agent for layout and theme selection
  • AI coding agent for clean, maintainable code generation
  • Drag-and-drop customization editor
  • Production-ready Next.js codebase export
  • TypeScript support
  • Tailwind CSS (themed)
  • Shadcn UI components library
  • Lucide icons library
  • Dark mode support
  • MDX blog system (Markdown-based)
  • Multiple blog layouts (4 pre-built)

Page AI at a glance

Overall Score

4.0/5
Usability4.0
Value for Money4.0
Flexibility3.0
Design Freedom4.0

PageAI Pro is an AI landing page and code generation platform built by developer Dan Mindru, running a multi-stage AI pipeline that handles planning, wireframing, copywriting, and code generation from a text prompt. It builds on a real developer stack, Next.js, TypeScript, Tailwind CSS, Shadcn UI, and Lucide icons, and instead of a monthly subscription, it's sold as a one-time lifetime license.

What makes it different: you get the complete, owned source code with no recurring fees and no vendor lock-in, plus an inline visual editor for quick tweaks and one-click deployment to Vercel. It's built for landing pages and marketing sites specifically, not full web applications.

Pros

  • Pay-once lifetime license model gives you the full Next.js and Tailwind CSS source code with no mandatory recurring subscription
  • Built on a genuinely production-ready developer stack that's easy for a developer to extend after export
  • Automatically generates canonical URLs, JSON-LD structured data, sitemaps, favicons, and dynamic Open Graph social sharing images
  • Ships with pre-configured MDX blogging, category tag filtering, and built-in serverless search with no external CMS needed
  • Inline visual theme configurator with over 1,000 theme and font combinations, plus one-click Vercel deployment

Cons

  • Pricing is structured around lifetime site packs rather than an open-ended sandbox plan, so cost scales with how many sites you need
  • Built specifically for landing pages and marketing sites, not engineered for heavy dynamic web applications or enterprise databases
  • Making deep backend customizations beyond the visual editor requires real familiarity with React, Next.js, and TypeScript
  • One-click deployment is optimized specifically for Vercel, hosting elsewhere means manually downloading and uploading a zip file

PageAI Pro stands out mainly because of what it doesn't do: charge you every month for a site you already built. For developers and indie hackers who want production-grade Next.js code with real SEO fundamentals, structured data, sitemaps, OG images, baked in from the start, it's a genuinely strong option, and the visual theme configurator gives non-technical marketers an easy way to make quick tweaks without touching code.

The developer lean: it's built for people comfortable eventually working in a real codebase. Non-technical users can handle the initial visual customization fine, but anything past that, deeper backend logic or structural changes, requires actual React and TypeScript knowledge. It's also narrowly focused on landing pages and marketing sites rather than full applications, and deployment convenience is really built around Vercel specifically. Excellent for developers and technical founders who want owned, production-ready marketing sites without recurring fees. Less ideal for non-technical users who might need ongoing hands-on customization help.

Best Templates from Page AI

Explore stunning templates built with Page AI.

No templates from Page AI yet

Browse the full library while we curate templates for this tool.

Browse templates